About FBE

Faculty Administration

LISTED BY

Dean's Office

Ms. Alison CHU

Chu

Faculty Secretary

3917 1086

Ms. Kim TAM

Tam

Administrative Assistant II

3917 8136

Ms. Clary CHAN

Chan

Secretary to Dean

3917 4498

Ms. Miyuki NG

Ng

Clerk II (Secretary to Faculty Secretary)

3917 8356



Finance and Human Resources

Ms. Leanne LIM

Lim

Senior Manager

3917 4390

Ms. Janice FONG

Fong

Executive Officer

3917 4735

Ms. Sinny LI

Li

Accounting Executive

3917 5657



Communication and External Relations

Ms. Helen WONG

Wong

Assistant Director

3917 4311

Ms. Christina CHUNG

Chung

Assistant Director

3917 1692

Ms. Anita HANDAYANI

Handayani

Manager

3917 4488

Ms. Yiu CHOI

CHOI

Manager

3917 6153

Ms. Chloe CHEUNG

Cheung

Executive

3917 4047

Ms. Kathy LAU

Lau

Executive

3917 5800

Ms. Joanne HUI

Hui

Executive

3917 4716



Career Development and Training

Mr. David LEE

LEE

Director

3917 1636

Mr. Daniel CHIU

CHIU

Assistant Director

3962 1481

Ms. Alice YEUNG

YEUNG

Assistant Director

3962 1482

Mr. Ernest CHEUNG

Cheung

Manager

3962 1482

Ms. Annie TANG

TANG

Manager

3962 1482

Ms. Kathy YIP

Yip

Manager

3962 1482

Ms. Rita HO

Ho

Manager

3962 1482

Ms. Kitty CHAN

Chan

Executive Assistant

3962 1482



Research Administration and Teaching & Learning

Ms. Kristy MOK

Mok

Senior Manager

3917 8353

Ms. Alison NG

NG

Manager

3917 5189

Mr. Ronald CHUI

Chui

Executive Assistant

3917 5544

Ms. Yenny MOK

Mok

Executive Assistant

3917 1002

Ms. Katy CHEUNG

CHEUNG

Clerical Assistant

3917 8369



Undergraduate Administration and Admissions

Ms. Ada LAM

Lam

Administrative Assistant I

3917 2204

Ms. Connie LEUNG

Leung

Administrative Assistant II

3917 4439

Ms. Karen WU

Wu

Administrative Assistant II

3917 4497

Ms. Christine HO

Ho

Executive Officer

3917 2365

Mr. Terence TAI

Tai

Executive Officer (Admissions)

3917 4864

Ms. Queenie CHAN

Chan

Senior Executive Assistant

3917 1015

Ms. Annie LAM

Lam

Senior Executive Assistant (Admissions)

3917 5750

Ms. Carol YUEN

Yuen

Senior Executive Assistant (Admissions)

3917 1196

Ms. Kathrynne HO

Ho

Executive Assistant

3917 1020

Ms. Yu Ting CHANG

Chang

Executive Assistant

3917 5568

Ms. Ada CHENG

Cheng

Executive Assistant (Admissions)

3917 8352

Ms. Cobe FAN

Fan

Executive Assistant

3917 8455

Ms. Aeris LEE

Lee

Executive Assistant (Admissions)

3917 5300

Ms. Jenny MAK

Mak

Executive Assistant

3917 5545

Ms. Polly CHEUNG

Cheung

Clerk II

3917 8282

Ms. Terrie YIP

Yip

Clerical Assistant

3917 5661



Undergraduate Student Enrichment

Ms. Silvia LAM

Lam

Senior Programme Manager

3917 5840

Ms. Manki CHAN

Chan

Programme Manager

3917 8215

Ms. Laraine KO

Ko

Programme Manager

3917 4489

Ms. Jessica LUK

Luk

Programme Manager

3917 1024

Ms. Christine LOUIE

Louie

Senior Executive Assistant

3917 8359

Mr. Raymond LUN

Lun

Senior Executive Assistant

3917 1133

Ms. Fanny MA

Ma

Executive Assistant

3917 1135



Taught Postgraduate Programmes

Mr. Albert HWA

Hwa

Assistant Registrar

3962 1266

Mr. Jonas FUNG

Fung

Manager (Marketing and Admissions)

3962 1269



Taught Postgraduate Programmes
Doctor of Business Administration (DBA)

Mr. Rustin LAM

Lam

Programme Manager

3962 1468

Ms. Jojo SHAM

Sham

Executive Assistant

3962 1469



Taught Postgraduate Programmes
Master of Business Administration (MBA)

Mr. Sachin TIPNIS

Tipnis

Executive Director

3962 1268

Mr. Tom NG

Ng

Assistant Director (Marketing and Admissions)

3962 1264

Ms. Josephine CHAN

Chan

Senior Programme Manager

3962 1251

Mr. Bon CHENG

Cheng

Admissions Manager

3962 1267

Ms. Yannes TANG

Tang

Manager (Programme and Student Services)

3962 1263

Ms. Esther YUNG

Yung

Manager (Alumni and Outreach Services)

3962 1265

Ms. Clara CHUNG

Chung

Senior Executive Assistant

3962 1250

Mr. Martin MA

Ma

Senior Executive Assistant

3962 1261

Mr. Hoki CHAN

Chan

Executive Assistant

3962 1257

Ms. Tina MAK

Mak

Executive Assistant

3962 1259

Ms. Brenda LEUNG

Leung

Executive Assistant

3962 1248



Taught Postgraduate Programmes
EMBA - Global Asia

Ms. Carol CHAN

Chan

Director of Academic and Student Affairs

3962 1255

Ms. Abby LAI

Lai

Programme Manager

3962 1256

Ms. Iris TANG

Tang

Programme Officer

3962 1470

Ms. Dora WONG

Wong

Executive Assistant

3962 1282



Taught Postgraduate Programmes
IMBA Programme

Ms. Evelyn LOO

Loo

Programme Manager

3962 1464

Mr. Jonathan KUNG

Kung

Executive Assistant

3962 1463

Ms. Constant WONG

Wong

Executive Assistant

3962 1462



Taught Postgraduate Programmes
Master of Economics (MEcon) and Master of Finance (MFin)

Ms. Ida CHEANG

Cheang

Senior Programme Manager

3917 5337

Ms. Pauline HUI

Hui

Manager (Alumni and Student Services)

3917 1001

Ms. Sarah CHOW

Chow

Programme Manager

3917 1767

Ms. Eki CHENG

Cheng

Executive Assistant (MFin)

3917 5686

Ms. Carrie MAN

Man

Executive Assistant (MEcon)

3917 1675

Ms. Anna LEE

LEE

Clerical Assistant

3917 4745



Taught Postgraduate Programmes
Master of Science in Business Analytics (MScBA) and Master of Accounting (MAcct)

Ms. Towni LAO

Lao

Senior Programme Manager

3962 1298

Ms. Pinky LI

Li

Programme Manager

3962 1283

Ms. Samantha SUEN

Suen

Programme Manager

3962 1281

Ms. Phoebe FUNG

Fung

Executive Assistant

3962 1237

Ms. Teresa KO

Ko

Executive Assistant

3962 1280



Executive Education

Mr. Liang SONG

Song

Assistant Director

3962 1472

Ms. Amber LI

Li

Executive Assistant

3962 1297



IT Support

IT HELPDESK

Helpdesk

3917 1028

Ms. S.F. LEE

Lee

IT Manager

3917 8511

Mr. Arthur YIP

Yip

IT Officer

3917 8224

Mr. Edmond CHAN

Chan

Web Developer (Design)

3917 1057

Mr. Sam SZE

Sze

Web Developer (Programming)

3917 7765

Mr. Patrick WONG

Wong

IT Technician

3917 8342

Mr. Ken YEUNG

Yeung

IT Technician

3917 7751

Mr. Joshua CHEE

Chee

IT Assistant

3917 4916

Mr. C.K. LAW

Law

IT Assistant

3917 5284

Mr. Isaac LEUNG

Leung

IT Assistant

3962 1484

Mr. Hei TSE

Tse

IT Assistant

3917 7200



Academic Area Administration

Ms. Vanessa LAW

LAW

Administrative Assistant

3917 4181

Ms. Laurie TANG

Tang

Secretary

3917 1039

Ms. Panda TSU

Tsu

Secretary

3917 5050

Ms. April YEUNG

Yeung

Secretary

3917 5538

Ms. Kathy LOK

Lok

Clerk I

3917 1916

Ms. Mabel WOO

Woo

Clerk I

3917 2192

Mr. Moris FUNG

Fung

Executive Assistant

3917 1534

Ms. Camilla IP

Ip

Executive Assistant

3917 1132

Ms. Irene TAN

Tan

Clerk II

3917 4598

Ms. Celia CHENG

Cheng

Clerical Assistant

3917 1058

Ms. Yuki CHAN

Chan

Receptionist

3917 1000

Ms. Liza LEE

Lee

Office Attendant

3917 8350

Ms. Yuk Ling WONG

Wong

Office Attendant

3917 1464



General Enquiries

Ms. Winnie LAU

Lau

Receptionist

3917 5343



General Office (K. K. Leung Building)

Ms. Fun CHANG

Chang

Office Attendant

3917 5336

Mr. Jeff TSE

Tse

Office Attendant

3917 1671



General Office (Cyberport 4)

Ms. Celia CHAN

Chan

Admin. and Operation Executive

3962 1253

Ms. Denise CHAN

Chan

Receptionist

3962 1277



Admiralty Town Centre (3/F, Tower II, Admiralty Centre)

Town Centre HELPDESK

Helpdesk

Helpdesk

2529 3697



Back to top